DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Camargo, Jose Rubens de, 1966-
dc.contributor.author: Chagas, Ewerton Firmino das, 1977-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: Orientação: Dr. José Rubens de Camargo
dc.description: Dissertação (mestrado) - Universidade de Taubaté, Programa de Pós-graduação em Engenharia Mecânica, Taubaté, 2022.
dc.description.abstract: Resumo: cada ano as empresas buscam a pegada de carbono (cálculo da emissão total de gases de efeito estufa) cada mais forte, principalmente no mercado do alumínio, devido ser um produto infinitamente reciclado, tem como principal objetivo em desenvolver e conhecer o martelo usados dentro de um moinho de martelo, com reciclagem de latas, na qual este insumo tenha um ciclo de vida. Após estudar e pesquisar vários tipos e processo de aços, foram realizadas algumas reuniões com diversos fornecedores para o desenvolvimento do martelo em nossa linha de produção. Então após aquisição, foi realizado um plano de testes com duração de oito meses, pois cada teste na linha de produção que tem a duração de um mês do plano de testes as variáveis em estudo em analisar os desgastes pela perda de massa, produtividade, dureza, perfil de desgaste e caracterização e macrografia no martelo. Analisou-se todas as condições no software Minitab. Esses métodos de análises mostraram o desempenho dos martelos a espessura da camada dura ou sobremetal no martelo usando a tecnologia Laser Cladding.
dc.description.abstract: Abstract: Each year companies seek an increasingly strong carbon footprint (calculation of total greenhouse gas emissions), mainly in the aluminum market because it is an infinitely recycled product and the cost of transforming bauxite into primary aluminum, grows every year due to the energy cost, causes aluminum processing companies to increase recycling in their products In this sense, this dissertation has as main objective in developing and knowing the hammer used inside a hammer mill, with the main objective of grinding the processed used beverage cans in a recycling line, in which this hammer has a life cycle, that is, wear resistance higher than currently used. After studying and researching various types and process of steels, we held some meetings with various suppliers for the development of the hammer in our production line. Then after acquisition, we carried out a test plan lasting eight months, because each test on the production line lasts one month and in this of the test plan the variables under study consist of analyzing the wear by loss of mass, productivity, hardness, release profile and characterization and macrography in the hammer. All the conditions defined in the experiments were analyzed, applying the results through the Minitab software, macrography and micrograph that the percentage of wear in an action with temperate martensitic structure with tungsten carbide cover proved to be the best performance, lowest specific wear. These methods of analysis show that we can further increase hammer performance by improving the thickness of the hard or overmetal layer on the hammer using Laser Cladding technology.
dc.language: Português
dc.relation.requires: Requisitos do sistema: Software para leitura de arquivo em PDF.
dc.title: Aumento do ciclo dos martelos do moinho dos martelos no processamento de latas de alumínio
dc.title.alternative: Increased hammer mill hammer cycle in aluminum can processing.
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.other: Grandinetti, Francisco José, 1964-
dc.contributor.other: Raymundo, Emerson Augusto