DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Luiz, Ernani Assagra Marques
dc.contributor.author: França, Fabio Gomes, 1975-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description: Orientação: Prof. Me. Ernani Assagra Marques Luiz
dc.description: Monografia (graduação) - Universidade de Taubaté, Departamento de Ciências Jurídicas, Taubaté, 2021.
dc.description.abstract: Resumo: A Audiência de Custódia é extremamente necessária para garantir que no momento da prisão do acusado seja analisado todas as circunstancias relativa a ela, assim sendo, a necessidade oferecida pela Constituição Federal que possibilita a todo cidadão o devido processo legal, à ampla defesa e ao contraditório. Interessante notar a percepção sobre a evolução que a audiência de custódia trouxe ao ordenamento jurídico, é notório, em atenção especial aos acusados que antes essa inovação impossibilitada de passarem por audiência de custódia sofriam injustas condenações muitas dessas a base de tortura isso durante anos, muitos desses indivíduos presos injustamente, sem direito a se defender e outros em atenção, através de agressões obrigados a assumir autoria que sequer conheciam. É imperioso sedimentar, que o Estado tem o dever de zelar por uma sociedade digna, humana, sendo respeitados seus valores onde os indivíduos por mais grave que seja seu delito deverá ter seus direitos resguardados sendo aplicadas as penas dentro de sua proporcionalidade, não de forma cruel e desumana como ocorria antes da implantação da audiência de custódia. É consabido de que essa evolução da audiência de custódia é ameaçada pelo Projeto de Lei (PL) nº 8045/10 que tramita perante a Câmara dos Deputados no tocante a extinção da audiência de custódia em nosso ordenamento, o que lamentavelmente levaria a um retrocesso que sobrepõe o princípio mais importante de nossa Constituição Federal de 1988: o "Princípio da Dignidade da Pessoa Humana". Dessa forma não se tem uma mágica para um Direito Penal "justo" e essa missão, não omissão, nos compete.
dc.description.abstract: Abstract: This research aims to put under analysis two interrelated aspects: Legal Medicine, with regard to forensic psychology and psychiatry, and Law, critically addressing the psychic characteristics of Serial Killers and the legal treatment offered to these agents in the Brazil. Although the film industry considers serial killers to be insane, the institute of forensic psychiatry considers them capable agents, and accountability is necessary to the extent of their culpability. A priori, the research seeks to explain the methods of identification of mental health, used, through clinical reports and psychiatric expertise, in the criminal scope to measure the agent's capacity and danger. Furthermore, the most appropriate international technique in the investigation of possible Serial Killers is presented in the research: the criminal profile. Therefore, the institute of criminal liability is exposed, which encompasses the characteristics of culpability and the security measure. In short, this monograph, through case analysis and exposure of the legal gap, seeks to elucidate the importance of the Legislator in considering the formulation of a specific rule in the face of the Serial Killer, paying attention to the technical aspects arising from forensic psychology and psychiatry.The Custody hearing is extremely necessary to guarantee at the momento of detention of the accused be analyzed all the circumstances related to hinself, therefore necessity offered by the Federal Constitution, that enables every citizen a proper legal process, extensive defenser and to the adversarial. It is interesting to notice the perception concerning the evolution that the Custody Hearing brings to the planning juridical is abvious, to a special atention to the accused that before this impossibilily innovation of a go though a Custody Hering suffered an un fair condemnation many of these based on torture for years, many of these prisioners unfairly, without rights in atention, though aggression forsed to assume authorship not known. It is imperative sedimentary that the state has the responsability to care for a dignified society, human, being respected the valires when the persen to the most serious it can be your crime. Your right must be protected, being applied the penalties within its proportionalities not in a crível severe and ruthless as happened before the implantion of the Custody Hearing. It is known that this evolution of the Custody Hearing is threatened by the law Project (PL) nº 8045/10 that proceeds to the chamber of Deputies at the comovent extinction of the Custody Hearing im our orderings. That takes pitifully to a back tracking that oure laps the most importante principles of our Federal Constitution 1988: "The Principle of Dignity of a human Person". This way there is no magic for a Fair Right Penalty and this mission not omission compete us.
dc.language: Português
dc.publisher: Universidade de Taubaté
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Ciências Jurídicas-
dc.publisher.initials: UNITAUpt_BR
dc.relation.requires: Requisitos do sistema: Software para leitura de arquivo em PDF.
dc.subject: Audiência de custódia
dc.subject: Devido processo legal
dc.subject: Ampla defesa
dc.subject: Contraditório
dc.subject: Dignidade
dc.title: Audiência de custódia : princípios penais processuais constitucionais sob o aspecto da dignidade da pessoa humana
dc.type: Trabalho de Graduação
dc.contributor.other: Pedroso, Fernando Gentil Gizzi de Almeida, 1985-
dc.contributor.other: Universidade de Taubaté. Departamento de Ciências Jurídicas. Curso de Direito